STOCKIST LOGIN                                       FREE SHIPPING OVER $30*  AFTERPAY & ZIPPAY AVAILABLE

Privacy Policy

Standard for the collection, access and use of personal information with Baiela Cosmetics are in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988.

Any information collected from you on this website is exclusively owned by Baiela Cosmetics. We will NOT sell, share, or rent this information to other individuals or organisations from our users at several different points on our website.

The information we collect from you

Baiela Cosmetics utilises cookies for statistical analysis only. This data is used to determine trends in website traffic and will record the following:

  • The date and time of your website visit;
  • What sections of the website you view;
  • Duration spent on any page of the website;
  • Frequency of visits to the website;
  • The domain (country) you are viewing from;

The above information does NOT identify you personally and will not be associated with any personal details provided in other areas of the website.

Baiela Cosmetics does NOT use cookies to track where you go when you leave the website; or your personal information. You can configure your browser to reject cookies. Rejecting cookies will not restrict access to the website unless specifically stated on a page within the website.

Baiela Cosmetics may request personal information from you when you:

  • Provide feedback on the website;
  • Enter a competition from the website;
  • Contact us through the website;
  • Becoming a Baiela Cosmetics member to make a purchase.

You have no obligations to provide any of the above information to Baiela Cosmetics. However, we may not be able to service your needs should the service depend on the collection of that information. This is particularly relevant if the collection of that information is required by law.

How your information is used

Baiela Cosmetics does NOT provide or sell personal information to other organisations; however Baiela Cosmetics may disclose personal information to third parties in connection with providing our service to you.

upon provision of personal information to Baiela Cosmetics, you acknowledge and consent that:

  • Personal information will only be collected and used for the purpose as disclose to you by Baiela Cosmetics;
  • You authorised to provide this information to Baiela Cosmetics: and
  • Third party service or product providers may be confidentially provided with your information in order to supply services offered to you.

 

Maintaining accuracy of information

Baiela Cosmetics takes great care in ensuring that all personal information on record is correct. You may contact Baiela Cosmetics should you feel your information requires updating, is inaccurate or incomplete. You may also access your Baiela Cosmetics account to update these changes online.

Keeping information Secure

Baiela Cosmetics uses trusted security procedures to ensure the protection of your personal information from unauthorised internal or external access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration. Your personal information may be stored both electronically and physically.